Try Again… Coba Lagi…

Hush now don’t you cry
There will be a better day
I promise you
We can work it out
But only if you let me know
What’s on your mind

Baby, you thought it was forever
Through any kind of weather
But some day you will find what your searching for

Try again
Never stop believing
Try Again
Don’t give up on your love
Stumble and fall
Its the heart of it all
When you fall down
Just try again

Smile now, let it go
Hey, you will never be alone
I promise you
If you can’t fight the feeling
Surrender in you heart
Remember love will set you free

Baby, you thought it was forever
You would always be together
But some day you will find what your searching for

Baby when a heart is crying
Its sometimes feels like dying
The tear drops fall like rain

PS : tau lirik lagu itu? hehe, lagunya uda lumayan lama, jaman2 gw smp kayanya, haha. lama banget deng yah? westlife is all around deh jaman2 itu, hehe. hmm..mau bilang apa yah? ini pengaruh dari ‘down’ nya keadaan gw sekarang, hihi. kaya yang cape sama semuanya aja. kerjaan, kuliah, dan penelitian. tapi ini emang belum apa2 sih. masih harus dimaksimalkan sampe ga bisa apa2 lagi🙂. lagu ini cuma untuk motivasi aja, buat siapapun yg lagi down kaya gw sekarang (untuk masalah apapun ya), ayo semangat temans…. *lihat kata2 yg gw bold diatas🙂. 1 lagi, no pain no gain🙂

10 thoughts on “Try Again… Coba Lagi…

  1. Whew,,,
    Gw pikir lagunya Alicia Keys, ternyata ini lagunya Aaliyah…
    Hahaha,,,
    Jadul banget, yang ada Jet Lee nya itu bukan siy PV nya…
    Jaman gw masih rajin nonton MTV Land…
    Hahay,,

  2. kata orang “everything change” tia…so just keep stay on the line…tunggu hingga semua peruntungan berbalik 180 derajat kearahmu…hehe….but don’t over do…keep your limit🙂

    btw tia suka ama boyband gt yak??…haha

  3. iya Seto, another thanks for u🙂
    boyband? emang ada cewe yg ga suka yah? haha
    selama liriknya oke, mau yg nyanyi ga jelas jenis kelaminnya pun gpp, to… hahahaha *frontal amat bahasa gw yak?😛

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s